About  »  Staff
Senior Executive Team – All Through
Simon Arnell Principal
Nadira Morris Deputy Principal  
Upendra Kalan

Director of Finance


Vanessa Bardsley Assistant Principal  
Matthew   Domine   Assistant Principal (Director of Artistry)    
Richard   Halliday   Assistant Principal (Primary Phase)  
Andrea   Kahn   Director of Vitality & Personalisation (SENCO)  
Sean McGivern Assistant Principal (Director of Teaching)    
Paul Nash Assistant Principal (Head of Sixth Form)  

 

Support Staff – All Through
Justine Reilly Principal's PA
Nina Bagga Finance/HR Assistant
Dave Kissoondary Finance Manager
AnantKumar Patel Finance Assistant 
Anuja Gupta Student Services/Achievment & Examinations Officer
Paula Soiza Inclusion Manager
Angela Zeller Attendance/Data
Sheela Yadav ICT Technician
 Sarita  D'Mello Reprographics

 

Department Heads – Secondary
Aarti Devalia i/c Art [also Head of Year 9]
Luke Hannon  P.E
Severine Justine MFL
Meera Vasudeva English
Jason Yates Computing
Johannes Swanepoel History
Katherine Cheng Dance
Chandrika Krishna i/c Collective Worship: Philosophy, Religion & Ethics

 

Teaching Staff – Secondary
Neetu Sadwani Assistant Head of MFL
Marta Carbajo Gutierrez MFL
Evelyne Damani MFL
Sarah Howells  Art & DT
Evgenia Andrew Philosophy, Religion & Ethics
Jeanne Miriam Kristen Philosophy, Religion & Ethics
Richard Driscoll Geography
Eyvonnie Grant Drama  [also Head of Year 7]
Vikita Haria Mathematics
Priti  Gorsia Mathematics
Ragini Deshpande Mathematics
Nitin Sharma Assistant Head of Mathematics
Sheena Patel Science [also Head of Year 8]
Sinita  Pandya Science
Karishma Thakker Science
Jay Laxhman Sanskrit
Lee Dumpleton English
Rahela Ahmed English
Marlon Stewart Assistant Head of English 
Josephine Brew Humanties
Shaveta Julka  Science 
Ana Rimbu P.E
Sebastian Button P.E
Janice Barrett Geography
Charl Weyers Humanities

 

Teaching Assistants – Secondary
Sonal Doshi  
Alpa Vakharia  
Nitika Raheja  

 

Support Staff -Secondary
 Reshma  Gadhvi  Receptionist
Jyoti Ranpura  Receptionist
Debra Goodey  Welfare Officer
Sangita Darbar  Science Technician
Kirti Gorsanii  Cover Supervisor
Peter Baxter  Premises Manager
Jamie Newell  Site Supervisor
Ratha Kandasamy  Housekeeping
Srirangapriya Desai  Librarian
Rekha  Chutasama  Midday Supervsior 

 

Teaching Staff – Primary
Timothy  Burns Reception
Morvern Duncan Year 1
Rashpal Dhami Year 1
Laura Gil Year 3
Harshah Parmar Reception
Anita Pau Year 2
Bina Karsan Year 3
Tania Younus  Year 2
Sheetal Maru  Year 1
Ben Smart  Year 4
Riju Kapoor  Year 2

 

Teaching Assistants – Primary
Meriam Bensaci Year 1
Alexandra Demosthenous Reception
Lauren
Dodd
Year 2
Nafiza Mughal Year 1
Aarti Raval Reception
Kaushika Shah Year 4
Sita Sukhu Year 2
Vimi Nanda  
Darshana Natha  

 

Support Staff – Primary
Bronwen Hughes Inclusions Manager
Sonal Mistry
Administration Officer
Attia Ladha Receptionist
Yvonne  Rubens Receptionist
Richard Manners Caretaker/Site Supervisor
The Avanti Uniform

School Information
School Status

School is open as usual                (Edited 06/11/2016)

Principal's Blog

Ofsted Report [July 2014]

Admissions

Recruitment

The Principal's Journal